Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Staff

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: Teachers > breadcrumbs: Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

SP Staff

by Denise Green

(For email address click on the staff members name)

Board of Education

Ron Peterman, President

Chris Drennen, Vice President

Jacque Autry

Darin McClarnon

Kenny Jackson

 Administration

Tim Hood, Superintendent

Denise Green, PK-12 Principal 

JH Ward, K-6 Guidance Counselor

John Davis, Jr/HS Guidance Counselor

 MS & HS Faculty 

Sherrill Bowman, 2nd and 3rd Math, High School & Elementary School Special Education

Peg Driscoll, Librarian, K-12 Art

Rebecca Finck, MS/HS Social Studies

Savannah Whipple, HS Business and Computer Applications

Karen Guthrie, HS & MS English and Math

Cindy McCall, K-12 Instrumental & Vocal Music, TAG

John Leininger, Industrial Technology

Emily Prouty, Agriculture and FFA

Darla Brooke, Family and Consumer Science

Charles McIntosh, MS/HS Math

Matthew Quick, HS PE & Health

Brett Wennihan, MS/HS Science

 

 Elementary Faculty

 Erin AalfsPre-School 

Kristi HoskinsKindergarten/1st Grade

Ashley Myers, 2nd/3rd/4th Reading GradeTeacher, 

 Jason Armstrong, 4th/5th/6th Math, 5th Classroom Grade Teacher

Connie Yonker, 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Science GradeTeacher, Special Education

Curtis Maassen,  5th/6th/7th Grade Reading, 6th Classroom 

Amanda Wooten, K-6 Physical Education and Health

Secretary

Pat Behrhorst, Administrative Assistant

Sherry Ruzek, School Board Secretary

Para-Educators/Teachers Aides

 

Rachel Marckmann, Para-Educator

Mona Jackson , Para-Educator 

LeAnn Mackey, Para-Educator

Amy McCalla, Para-Educator

Anthony Osborne, Para-Educator

Rosanne SchwarzDeaf Interpreter

Connie Stevens, Para-Educator

Julie Strange, Para-Educator

Nurse

Lisa Hartley

 Transportation and Custodian Department

Phil Greever, Head Custodian & Transportation

Sherry Powers, Custodian

Laurie McClarnon, Bus Driver

Howard Falk, Bus Driver

 Kitchen Staff

Nissa Wennihan, Head Cook 

Stephanie Richardson, Assistant Cook 

 Coaching Staff

Karen Guthrie/Robin Drennen, Volleyball

Shared with Clarinda, Football/JH Football

Brett Wennihan/Robin Drennen, Girls/Boys Basketball

Jason Armstrong JH Girls Basketball

Shared with Clarinda, JH Boys Basketball

Jason Armstrong, Girls/Boys Track

Jr. High Girls/Boys Track

Shared with Clarinda, Softball

Shared with Clarinda, Baseball

LeAnn Mackey, Cheerleading & Dance

 

Back To Top