Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Assembilies

Home > breadcrumbs: Students > breadcrumbs: Assembilies >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

 Story image 1_0
5c54ca62af0fd Don't mess with Mrs. Guthrie when it comes to competition!!! She is ALL business.
Don't mess with Mrs. Guthrie when it comes to competition!!! She is ALL business.

2nd Quarter/1st Semester Awards Assembly

February 01, 2019

South Page Schools had an assembly to celebrate 2nd Quarter and 1st Semester Achievements on February 1, 2019. Such achievements include honor roll for both 2nd quarter and 1st semester, superior and excellent attendance, academic improvement, and positive behavior. 

2nd Quarter Honor Roll:

  • A Honor Roll: Michela Moroder, Catherine Neihart, Anastasiya Zhornova, Anne Guthrie, Elie Drennen, Peyton Guthrie
  • A/B Honor Roll: Autumn Matson, Erin Slough, Amorette Mackey, Mason McClarnon, Jessalee Neihart, Isaac Autry, Cheyenne Sunderman

First Semester Honor Roll:

  • A Honor Roll: Michela Moroder, Erin Slough, Anastasiya Zhornova, Eli Drennen
  • A/B Honor Roll: Catherine Neihart, Amorett Mackey, Mason McClarnon, Jessalee Neihart, Isaac Autry, Peyton Guthrie, Cheyenne Sunderman, Cristian Ramos, Lucy Autry, Keegan Hull, Steven Lundvall, Tanner Rowe

Attendance:

  • Superior Attendance (has missed no days): Ethan Gray, Keegan Hull, Kennedy Hull, Kinsey McCalla, Tanner Rowe, Zachariah Rowe
  • Excellent Attendance (missed 3 or less):
    • High School: Anastasiya Zhornova, Autumn Matson, Draven Pedersen, Joslyn Mace, Logan Gladman, Peyton Guthrie, Seger Mace,
    • Elementary: Andrew York, Ava Stewart,Blake Beck, Brayden McCalla, Braydon MacVenn, Brensyn Fuller, Candice Vargas, Cash Catlett, Conner Hale, Damion Petersen, Destiny Vargas, Emelia Baer, Hallie Fuller, Holden Conyac, Jaeyln Gray, Jason Petersen, Kinley Babbel, Layla MacVenn, Lillian Autry, Lucy Autry, Mary Autry, Miles Mace, Miley Potts, Nolan Hullinger, Penelope Autry, Phoenix Overstreet, Shannon Nichols, Star Poppa, Tanner Thornton, Teanna Adams, Veronika Carper

Elementary “BUG” Awards (Brought Up Grades)

  • Kindergarten: Nolan Hullinger, Sterling VanDriel, Benttleigh Baer, Carter Long, Brensyn Fuller, Keegan Osthoff, Teanna Adams
  • 1st/2nd Grade: Kinnely Babbel, Kinsey McCalla, Holden Conyac, Ethan Gray, Ava Stewert
  • 3rd Grade: Grayden Catlett, Jaelyln Gray, Conner Hale, Miles Brayden McCalla, Cruz Ramos, Hallie Riggins, Matti Strange, Tanner Thornton
  • 4th Grade: Angel Rine, Emelia Baer, Josey Strange
  • 5th Grade: Kayden Powell, Layla MacVenn,
  • 6th Grade: Lucy Autry, Ava Christiansen, Alexandrea Hale, Steven Lundvall, Tanner Rowe

 

2nd Quarter Teacher Nomination Awards

  • Cole Stewart - Hard work and academic progress
  • Kinsey McCalla - Hard work and being a great role model
  • Hallie Riggins - Hard work, polite and responsible
  • Emelia Baer - Positive participation
  • Jayden Fastenau - Great work ethics in math
  • Keegan Hull - Positive participation
  • Pebbles MacVenn - Being prepared and academic progress
  • Blaine Hicks - Positive participation and attitude
  • Sierra Hale - Academic progress
  • Erin Slough - Positive attitude and academic progress

Back To Top